Hard Money Purchase & Rehab Loans

Available 100% financing (no money down) on qualifying fix and flip/hold projects in select US markets

No Credit Required

Credit Score Do Not Matter

No Employment Verification

No Taxes, No W2, No nothing!

No Appraisal

In-house valuation

Financing Details

Up To 100% Purchase Financing

Up To 100% Rehab Financing

75% ARV

No Experience Required

8-15 Days to close

100k Minimum Loan Amount

For Newbies and Seasoned Pros

Newbies

Stop waiting and start investing. We look the big picture and looking forward you do multiple flips in the future, you start with 20% down + closing cost, and after 3 flips we can go up to 0% down or 100% financing, and in some cases the money to repair the property. Even if you have zero experience, we provide the capital so you can launch your real estate portfolio today!

Experienced Pros

More Projects. Less Cash. Why tie up your liquidity for a year? If you have 3 flips experience in the past 3 years, we can provide you with 100% financing on your purchase, and in some cases money for the repairs. you can minimize cash-to-close and scale to multiple projects today. Keep your capital liquid and your pipeline full.

Fix and Flip Loans in Florida: How Our Program Works

Commercial Loans Florida has financed Florida real estate investors since 2014, with deep roots in Miami, Tampa and Orlando. Our fix and flip loans in Florida cover both the purchase and the renovation, and the loan is based on the property and the deal — not on your paycheck. There is no credit requirement, no employment verification, no tax returns, no W-2s and no appraisal: the property is valued in-house, and closings typically take 8–15 days.

Every loan is capped at 75% of the after-repair value and starts at $100,000. New investors begin with 20% down plus closing costs — see fix and flip loans for beginners. After three completed flips, financing can reach 0% down; find out who qualifies for 100% fix and flip financing. Interest and points are priced for each file — here is what affects fix and flip loan rates and costs.

We lend across Florida: hard money lenders in Tampa, hard money lenders in St. Petersburg, hard money lenders in Orlando, hard money lenders in Jacksonville, hard money lenders in Miami.

Flip Calculator

Experienced Investor90% of the purchase + 100% of the rehab · 12 months (18 case by case) · rates from 8.49%

See how much a fix & flip loan covers and every amount — purchase advance, rehab funds, interest reserve, equity and cash to close.

1 Your experience

0 = First-Time Investor (80%) · 1–2 = Intermediate Investor (85%) · 3+ = Experienced Investor (90%)

2 The property

$
the purchase advance is 90% of this amount

3 Rehab & value

$
up to 100% financed, released in draws
$
the loan is capped at 75% of this value

4 Loan terms

interest-only
12 standard · 18 case by case
months of interest-only payments you show as liquidity
$
Borrower Responsibility: Borrower is responsible for paying all closing costs. Closing costs include but are not limited to; title and lien search fees, document stamp fees and other fees customary for transactions of this nature.
TERMS: All terms subject to confirmation including but not limited to: Appraised values, confirmed borrower experience, clear credit report, clear background report, feasibility study, environmental and title clear of defects.
First-Time Investoryouno flips yet · 80% of the purchase price + 100% of the rehab · max 75% ARV · $50,000–$3,000,000 · 12 months (18 case by case) · SFR, 2–4 units, townhomes, warrantable condos · entity borrower · foreign nationals welcome · full recourse
Intermediate Investoryou1–2 flips completed · 85% of the purchase price + 100% of the rehab · max 75% ARV · $50,000–$3,000,000 · 12 months (18 case by case) · SFR, 2–4 units, townhomes, warrantable condos · entity borrower · foreign nationals welcome · full recourse
Experienced Investoryou3+ flips completed · 90% of the purchase price + 100% of the rehab · max 75% ARV · $50,000–$3,000,000 · 12 months (18 case by case) · SFR, 2–4 units, townhomes, warrantable condos · entity borrower · foreign nationals welcome · full recourse
Total loan amount$285,00088.8% of cost · 63.3% of ARV
Cash to close$36,050+ liquidity $6,000
Total funds to show$42,050monthly interest $2,016 at 8.49%
Loan sizing, line by line
Program tier3 flips completed · 90% of the purchase price + 100% of the rehab · max 75% of ARV · 12 months (18 case by case) · full recourse · entity borrowerExperienced Investor
Purchase advance (90%)90% of the $250,000 purchase price$225,000
Rehab financed (100%)rehab budget $60,000$60,000
Origination points + fees3% points ($8,550) + $2,500 lender / closing fees — paid at closing$11,050
Total project costpurchase price + rehab budget + points & fees$321,050
Loan cap — 75% of ARVafter-repair value $450,000$337,500
Total loan amountlimited by the program leverage (90% purchase advance + 100% of the rehab)$285,000
Initial advance at closingthe purchase advance$225,000
Rehab holdback (draws)released as the work is completed and inspected$60,000
Loan-to-cost / loan-to-ARVpurchase advance 90% of the purchase price · ARV limit 75%88.8% / 63.3%
Monthly interest at full draw8.49% interest-only on $285,000$2,016
Equity requiredtotal project cost minus the loan$36,050
Cash to close
Down paymentpurchase price $250,000 minus the $225,000 purchase advance$25,000
Origination points (3%)3% of the $285,000 loan$8,550
Lender & closing feespaid at closing$2,500
Cash to closedown payment + points + fees$36,050
Liquidity
Interest-only payments (0 months)$1,592 per month — 8.49% interest-only on the $225,000 purchase advance × 0 months$0
10% of Budget10% of the $60,000 rehab financed$6,000
Liquidityinterest-only payments + 10% of budget$6,000
Total funds to showcash to close + liquidity
$42,050

Estimate only, based on the program guidelines and the numbers you enter. Final terms depend on the appraisal, the scope of work and budget review, credit, experience and underwriting. Rates shown are the lowest offered; your rate may vary. Not a commitment to lend.

Takes a few minutes · the numbers from the calculator come with your application

We provide you with an **ROI Calculator** so you can easily evaluate your project's profitability, understand your potential return on investment, and make informed decisions before committing—helping you **maximize profits and avoid costly losses**.

Frequently Asked Questions

What financing options are available for fix and flip projects?

We offer 100% financing for both purchase and rehab on qualifying fix and flip/hold projects in select US markets.

Is there a minimum loan amount for fix and flip financing?

Yes, the minimum loan amount is $100,000.

What are the requirements regarding credit and employment verification?

No credit score is required, and there is no employment verification needed for the financing.

How quickly can I expect to close on a loan?

You can expect to close in 8-15 days.

Can I get financing if I have no previous flipping experience?

Yes, even if you have zero experience, we provide the capital to help you start your real estate portfolio.

Are there any fees associated with the financing?

Yes, title fees are additional, and all estimates are subject to final underwriting and approval.

Broker protection

Your clients stay yours. We bring the capital so you can run your business your way.

Do I need experience to get a fix and flip loan?

No. No experience is required. New investors start with 20% down plus closing costs, and financing can reach 100% after three completed flips.

Is an appraisal required?

No. The property is valued in-house, so there is no outside appraisal to order or wait for.

How fast can you close?

Closings typically take 8–15 days once the file is approved.

What is the most you will lend on a deal?

Up to 100% of the purchase and up to 100% of the rehab on qualifying projects, with the total loan capped at 75% of the after-repair value. The minimum loan is $100,000.